Popular and Featured Products of Cables To Go

Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(37461)
C2G 6m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - 6m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100 ...

$24.08
Connector Adapters
Ortronics C2G
(02475)
C2G PS/2 Female to AT Male Keyboard Adapter - 1 x Mini-DIN (PS/2) Female - 1 x DIN Male - Beige
Save money and keep your older keyboard with inexpensive AT and PS/2 Keyboard Adapters from Cables To Go. These adapters allow you to convert 5-pin DIN connections to accommodate a PS/2 style keyboard using the 6-pin Mini DIN connection, and vice versa! It's the ideal solution for putting working equipment to good use. Fully molded tp protect against EMI/RFI interference.
$9.22
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00419)
C2G-35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Green

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$13.23
Power Cords
Ortronics C2G
(48050)
C2G 12ft 16 AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13R) - Gray with Clear Connectors - For Computer, Monitor, Printer, Scanner - 125 V AC / 13 A - Gray - 12 ft Cord Length
Right-angled replacement power cord for PCs, monitors, printers, and lab equipment; specifically crafted for the tough hospital environment!

Power cords used in hospitals and other medical settings must conform to strict standards for grounding reliability, assembly integrity, strength and durability, as well as regulatory standards such as NEMA and IEC specifications. These standards ...

$25.96
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(29353)
C2G 1-Port USB 1.1 Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male - Receiver - 10" Data Transfer Cable - Type B Male USB - RJ-45 Female Network - Black

One component of a complete solution that, when paired with a transmitter (sold separately), conquers USB length limits. This solution extends the signal of a USB device to a host computer up to 150 feet, enabling you to place your USB projector, camera, printer, web cam, hub or other USB device exactly where you want it! Our USB extender dongle is powerful yet simple, with no drivers to instal ...

$71.23
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00470)
C2G-10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Purple

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$16.45
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(25216)
C2G 3ft DB9 F/F Cable - Black - DB-9 Female Serial - DB-9 Female Serial - 3ft - Black

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$7.42