Search Options:
Cables To Go Store Categories
Transceivers/Media Converters
Ortronics C2G
(26631)
C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by ...

$102.32
Transceivers/Media Converters
Ortronics C2G
(QMC-MFSB-01-03)
Quiktron Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-T, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable
Quiktron Media Converters provide network designers, integrators, and specialists a reliable, cost effective method of converting electrical Ethernet signals to Ethernet over fiber. Advantages include:
  • Increases the length of the transmission link
  • Utilizes low loss optical fiber
  • Extends overall distances
  • Provides an overall cost effective network system to ...
$98.73
Transceivers/Media Converters
Ortronics C2G
(QMC-SLSC-01-01)
Quiktron Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rack-mountable
Quiktron Media Converters provide network designers, integrators, and specialists a reliable, cost effective method of converting electrical Ethernet signals to Ethernet over fiber. Advantages include:
  • Increases the length of the transmission link
  • Utilizes low loss optical fiber
  • Extends overall distances
  • Provides an overall cost effective network system to ...
$359.57