Search Options:
Cables To Go Store Categories
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(26986)
C2G Duplex LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback - Loopback Testing - 1 - Optical Fiber

This tester provides a looped signal from the source device to hardware so you can check the signal for both the transmit and receiving functions.

$41.71
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(13138)
C2G LANtest Network/Modular Cable Test Kit - Coaxial, Twisted Pair - 10Base-T, 10Base-2

The LANtest is the simplest and most affordable wire-mapping device for networking cables available on the market. Use it to read the actual wiring configuration for Cat5, coaxial and modular telephone cables by comparing one transmitting end to another receiving end. Cabling faults such as discontinuity, open wires, shorts, miswiring and crossed pairs are crystal clear with the LANtest's uniqu ...

$92.23
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(26844)
C2G Tone Generator and Probe

The Tone Generator from Cables To Go is a highly practical network installation and trouble-shooting tool which features a single or multi-tone signal, two test leads and a 4-conductor modular cable. The signal emitted by the Tone Generator can be easily traced by the Probe, even when cables are in a bundle or hidden in a mess of punchdown blocks or wall plates. The Tone Generator and Probe can ...

$106.68
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(26847)
C2G LANtest Pro Remote Network Cable Tester with Tone and Probe - Cable Length Testing, Short Circuit Testing, Split Pair Testing, Open Circuit Testing, Crossed Pair Testing, Reversed Pair Testing, Twisted Pair Cable Testing

The LANtest Pro is a small hand-held tester that enables the user to quickly read the status of Ethernet twisted pair cables. It tests for faults such as open circuits, shorts, crossed pairs, reversed pairs and split pairs in seconds.

The LANtest Pro includes one master unit and one remote unit easily operated by one person testing patch cords or installed cables. Moreover, the small remo ...

$213.61
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(39002)
C2G LANsmart TDR Cable Tester - RJ-45 Network

The high-tech LANsmart TDR Cable Tester detects, locates, and displays basic wire connection problems including opens, shorts, miswirings and split pairs for RJ45, Cat5, Cat6, utp and STP. Plus, it measures cable length using TDR (Time Domain Reflectometer) technology in real time. LANsmart displays the results in a pin-to-pin format. LANsmart will also generate tones to help find the correspon ...

$452.69
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(39006)
C2G GigaTest-E 10/100/1000 Cable Checker

In just seconds, the GIGAtest-E will verify compatibility of network cabling and network devices as well as determine cabling faults. GIGAtest-E is specially designed to test the full range of ever-expanding Ethernet cable configurations. It will determine if the UTP/STP cables are wired straight through, and if they are 10/100BASE-T crossover or 1000BASE-T crossover. The detachable remote unit ...

$627.77
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(29431)
C2G Psiber Pinger Plus Network IP Tester

The Psiber Pinger is a unique handheld tester used for installing and maintaining computer Local Area Networks (LANs) running the TCP/IP protocol. The Pinger uses the powerful Ping function to verify connectivity, check transmitted and received data integrity, indicate network traffic loading by measuring round trip time, notify duplicate IP address responses, provide the MAC address of an IP a ...

$776.09
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(26988)
C2G Duplex LC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback - Loopback Testing - 1 - Optical Fiber

This tester provides a looped signal from the source device to hardware so you can check the signal for both the transmit and receiving functions.

$28.69
Test Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(39004)
C2G SOHOTest-E Residential Cable Tester - 1Number of Batteries Supported

Nearly every household today has many different types of wires and cabling for their TV's, computers, security systems, and more. This unique SOHO (Small Office/Home Office) testing unit can test a wide variety of the most common cabling.

$67.67